10L Touch-Control Air Fryer: 8 Wholesale Decisions

10L Touch-Control Air Fryer: 8 Wholesale Decisions
At $21.60 each, a 3,000-unit UAHAF4 order commits $64,800 before freight or customization. Choosing the wrong pot geometry, voltage build, or carton plan can put that spend—and the reorder—at risk. A 10L touch-control air fryer is a countertop convection cooker with a nominal 10L pot, digital controls, and circulating hot air.
Source note: Product, price, and packing figures in this guide come from the current UAHAF4 record; comparison data come from direct UAHAF22 and UAHAF19 lookups. The signed quotation and production file control the ordered configuration.
The eight decisions: (1) usable capacity in Section 02, (2) electrical build in 03, (3) specification control in 04, (4) range position in 05, (5) cooking-load evidence in 06, (6) price and terms in 07, (7) packing and freight inputs in 08, and (8) channel and supplier fit in Sections 09–10. Sections 11–12 answer follow-up questions and close the decision.
// 01 — Shortlist
Where does UAHAF4 earn a wholesale shortlist?
UAHAF4 earns attention when a range needs a 10L touch-control air fryer with 1500W input, dual-market voltage options, an 80–200°C range, and a 60-minute timer. The buying decision still turns on usable pot geometry, the selected electrical build, the order tier, and the unusually specific carton and container records.
Key takeaways: UAHAF4 links its product, price, packing, and factory facts in one decision record.
UAHAF4 pairs a nominal 10L capacity with 1500W rated power.
The listed control span works with a 60-minute timer and removable pot.
The lowest recorded UAHAF4 tier is attached to 3,000 units.
One master carton holds four units and has a recorded 23 kg gross weight.
Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD documents 15,000 m², 205 workers, seven lines, and company-wide capacity up to 100,000 units/month. Those figures describe company scale, not capacity dedicated to UAHAF4. See the Air Fryers China Trust Center.
The product record carries a 12-month warranty against manufacturing defects.
// 02 — Capacity
Is this 10L touch-control air fryer the right size?
A 10L label is useful only when its pot shape, counter footprint, carton, and intended food load fit the retail brief. UAHAF4 records a 370 × 305 × 350 mm product and a 355 × 335 × 405 mm unit package. Buyers should pair those external dimensions with an actual usable-area test.
What does nominal capacity tell a buyer?
Nominal capacity places UAHAF4 in a large-capacity assortment. It does not state the flat cooking area, recommended food mass, or portions per cycle. Those outcomes depend on pot geometry and airflow space. A deep pot and a wide pot may share a 10L label while presenting food very differently to moving air.
Use the litre figure to build the retail ladder, then record internal length, width, depth, and flat base area on a production-intent unit. Add the target food type and weighed load. That turns “10L” from a broad label into a repeatable merchandising claim tied to a defined task.
Will the appliance and carton fit the channel?
The product record lists 370 × 305 × 350 mm for the appliance. The individual package is listed as 355 × 335 × 405 mm. Because one package dimension is smaller than the corresponding product figure, settle the dimension orientation in the packing drawing before artwork and warehouse data are released.
Counter fit and logistics fit are separate decisions. The product dimensions govern display and home placement. The unit package, four-unit master carton, 23 kg carton gross weight, and 0.19926 m³ carton cube govern warehouse slots, handling, freight, and parcel rules.
How should usable capacity be tested?
Choose one target food and weigh the load before every run. Record layer depth, spacing, set temperature, total time, turning steps, and center-versus-edge appearance. Do not publish a serving count until that exact protocol produces an acceptable result on the ordered pot and airflow configuration.
The test should produce a recovery curve and a browning map that a distributor can repeat after a revision. Those records show whether the capacity claim is supported by exposed cooking area or relies on unused vertical volume.
// 03 — Electrical
Is 1500W powerful enough for a 10L air fryer?
UAHAF4 combines a stated 10L capacity with 1500W rated input, but wattage alone cannot prove speed or evenness. Heater control, fan delivery, chamber losses, load, and thermostat behavior determine the result. Procurement should use 1500W for electrical planning and use a controlled cooking trial for performance claims.
Which voltage version belongs on the order?
UAHAF4 is offered in 110–127V~ and 220–240V~ versions at 50/60Hz. These are separate market builds, not evidence that one retail unit switches across both ranges. The purchase order names the voltage, plug, and cord. The matching rating label, manual, and destination documents follow that selection.
At 1500W, the rating is a material circuit and energy-label input. It belongs in the quotation, product plate, manual, carton, and importer file. A buyer should not rewrite it as a measured hourly energy figure because thermostat cycling and operating time change actual consumption.
What do 80–200°C and 60 minutes establish?
The listed 80–200°C range defines the selectable temperature endpoints. The 60-minute timer defines the longest listed timed cycle. Together, they provide clear interface limits for artwork and instructions. They do not establish temperature accuracy, overshoot, recovery time, preset count, or cooking performance without recorded tests.
Build the control review around each set point used in the target recipes. Record displayed temperature, reference temperature location, cycle duration, alarm behavior, and response after the pot is opened. The same method should be repeated after any PCBA, sensor, heater, or fan revision.
Which safety scope matters?
The IEC 60335-2-9:2019 scope addresses portable household and similar cooking appliances rated no more than 250V and is used with IEC 60335-1. It excludes appliances intended for professional commercial food processing. Intended use therefore matters as much as voltage when a buyer defines a compliance route.
UAHAF4 lists overheat protection. That feature belongs in the critical-parts list and qualified abnormal-operation test plan. It should not be demonstrated with an improvised destructive test by a buyer. The ordered configuration, destination, and intended use determine the applicable marks, reports, labels, and instructions.
// 04 — Specifications
Which UAHAF4 specifications must stay together?
The model code, material set, voltage, frequency, power, capacity, temperature range, timer, pot finish, and protection feature form one configuration record. Keeping them together prevents a quotation for one build from being paired with artwork or compliance files from another visually similar 10L touch-control air fryer.
UAHAF4 specification sheet
Rev. 2026.08
This table repeats the fetched model record and explains the procurement use of each field.
| Spec | UAHAF4 record | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| Model | UAHAF4 | Links quote, reference unit, artwork, inspection, and warranty records. |
| Material | ABS + cold rolled sheet + PTFE | Defines the catalog housing and pot material set. |
| Rated voltage | 110–127V~ / 220–240V~ | The order selects the market version. |
| Rated frequency | 50/60Hz | Connects the electrical build with destination supply. |
| Rated power | 1500W | Sets the declared input for the label and circuit review. |
| Capacity | 10L | Places the model in the large-capacity range. |
| Temperature range | 80–200°C / 175–395°F | Defines the listed selectable range. |
| Timer | 60 minutes | Defines the maximum listed timed cycle. |
| Pot | Removable pot with non-stick coating | Shapes cleaning, coating, and spare-pot requirements. |
| Protection | Overheat protection | Belongs in the safety construction and test file. |
Use one configuration name in the commercial specification and bill of materials summary. Carry it into the label, manual, packing list, and inspection criteria so ordered color, artwork, tolerances, and market documents stay aligned.
What should a buyer ask about the PTFE coating?
Ask for the food-contact documentation relevant to the destination and for the ordered coating system. The U.S. FDA’s PFAS food-contact explanation says some PFAS are authorized in non-stick cookware coatings and describes those coatings as polymerized and tightly bound. That general statement does not replace product-specific documentation.
Also define visible coating limits, edge coverage, adhesion method, care instructions, and the rule for rejected scratches or chips. Keep those requirements separate from marketing language. “Non-stick” is a feature description, not a complete food-contact or durability specification.
Why do housing materials and removable parts matter?
ABS and cold rolled sheet identify the listed housing construction, while PTFE is listed in the material set for the cooking surface. Inspection should cover color, surface finish, seams, fasteners, handle travel, pot insertion, and contact between removable parts. Each limit needs a drawing, reference image, or measurable tolerance.
The removable pot supports cleaning and replacement planning. A buyer should define whether spare pots are stocked, how pot revisions are tracked, and which manual warnings protect the coating. Those service details can matter more to reorder performance than another preset icon.
// 05 — Comparison
How does the 10L touch-control air fryer compare?
UAHAF4 offers 10L capacity at 1500W; directly fetched UAHAF22 and UAHAF19 each offer 8L at 1500W. The useful differences are capacity position, interface or window feature, and the real quantity attached to each lowest catalog price. Equal wattage does not make the three products commercially interchangeable.
What do the directly fetched model records show?
The matrix uses only values returned by direct SKU lookups. “From” means the lowest fetched tier for that exact model, not a price normalized to one common order quantity.
| Model | Capacity | Power | Recorded distinction | Lowest fetched $/unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UAHAF4 | 10L | 1500W | Touch control; 60-minute timer | $21.60 at 3,000 |
| UAHAF22 | 8L | 1500W | 8-in-1 digital touch screen | $17.00 at 20,000 |
| UAHAF19 | 8L | 1500W | Touch screen; visible window | $20.07 at 3,000 |

Which model fills each range position?
Choose UAHAF4 when the retail ladder needs a 10L claim and the larger packing profile fits. Choose UAHAF22 when an 8L, 8-in-1 touch-screen story matches the brief and the order can support its tier structure. Choose UAHAF19 when an 8L visible window is the defining shelf feature.
Compare all three at the quantity the buyer can actually absorb. UAHAF22’s $17.00 figure belongs to 20,000 units, while UAHAF4 and UAHAF19 reach their lowest fetched prices at 3,000. A row that ignores quantity would turn true catalog figures into a false price comparison.
Capacity earns the shelf label; the ordered electrical build, usable area, and carton record protect the reorder.
— Mi Lan, Founder, Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD
// 06 — Test plan
What should the reference unit prove?
A production-intent reference unit should prove three things: the intended cooking load, the ordered electrical and control build, and the finished packing set. The product record supplies fixed specifications; the trial supplies observations. Keeping those roles separate stops an unmeasured claim from reaching the carton, manual, or sales sheet.
How should a buyer run the cooking-load test?
Use one weighed food load that matches the planned retail claim. Photograph its pot layout and note the layer depth. Record the set temperature, preheat rule, turn point, total cycle, center and edge color, texture, and any unfinished pieces.
Repeat the protocol on each production-intent unit. The result shows whether the 10L pot provides enough exposed area and airflow for that load. Do not turn the observation into a serving claim until the buyer defines an acceptance limit.
How should the controls and electrical build be recorded?
Run the selected 110–127V~ or 220–240V~ build with its destination plug. Record touch response, displayed set point, timer countdown, alarm, and heater and fan cycling. Note what happens when the pot is removed and returned. Keep the fixture and reference-sensor position in the handover record.
What closes the appearance and packing handover?
Compare the housing, coating, handle, and pot fit with the signed reference. Then match the rating label, manual, accessories, unit package, and master carton to their released files. Photograph each defect by location and tie its disposition to a measurable limit.
// 07 — Commercials
What does a UAHAF4 order commit at each tier?
UAHAF4’s recorded unit price moves from $22.27 at 500 units to $21.60 at 3,000. That changes the product-only commitment from $11,135 to $64,800 before freight or customization. Buyers should compare cash exposure, inventory capacity, lead time, and landed-cost adders—not only the $0.67 unit spread.
How do the four recorded tiers change cash exposure?
The 500-unit tier commits $11,135 to product. The 1,000-unit tier commits $22,040; 2,000 units commit $43,640; and 3,000 units commit $64,800. Moving from 500 to 3,000 saves $0.67 per unit but adds $53,665 of product commitment.
The packing record names 1,000 units as the standard MOQ, while the fetched price table also contains a 500-unit tier. Quantity acceptance and the live quotation therefore belong to the actual project.
| Quantity | Recorded reduction | Catalog price per unit |
|---|---|---|
| 500 | $0.00 | $22.27 |
| 1,000 | $0.23 | $22.04 |
| 2,000 | $0.45 | $21.82 |
| 3,000 | $0.67 | $21.60 |
Which commercial terms are recorded?
The product record lists 15–30 days for bulk production after deposit, with samples in 3–7 days. It lists 30% deposit and 70% balance before shipment by T/T, plus Alibaba Trade Assurance. Shipping terms named in the record are FOB China, EXW, and CIF.
Customization, artwork, and destination documents can change the live quote and schedule. Put the Incoterm, currency, quantity, payment milestone, and electrical build on the purchase order. Set separate cut-off dates for artwork, inspection, and shipment.
What belongs outside the unit-price column?
Budget separately for tooling and artwork when they apply. Destination testing, third-party inspection, freight, duty, warehousing, spares, and after-sales support also sit outside the recorded unit price. The source record assigns no amounts to those lines, so this guide does not invent a landed cost.
// 08 — Logistics
What does the UAHAF4 packing record reveal?
The UAHAF4 packing record is unusually detailed: four units per master carton, 23 kg carton gross weight, 675 × 360 × 820 mm carton size, and 0.19926 m³ per carton. It also lists 521 units in 20ft, 1,084 in 40ft, and 1,365 in 40HQ container plans.
How is one unit packed?
The appliance has a recorded net weight of 4.7 kg and gross weight of 5.5 kg. Its product size is 370 × 305 × 350 mm, while its individual packaging size is 355 × 335 × 405 mm. Resolve dimension orientation in the final packing drawing because the two records use different axis relationships.
How is the master carton planned?
Four units enter one 675 × 360 × 820 mm master carton. The record gives 23 kg gross weight and 0.19926 m³ of cube. Those are the inputs for handling, warehouse slots, freight comparison, and container planning; they are not a pallet pattern or a freight quotation.
How should container quantities be used?
The record lists 521 units for 20ft, 1,084 for 40ft, and 1,365 for 40HQ. Use those exact figures as the current factory container plan. A forwarder still needs final packed dimensions, loading method, route, and Incoterm before supplying freight and landed-cost figures.
The quantities do not divide evenly by the four-unit carton count. That signals a point for the final loading plan rather than permission to round the figures. Procurement should align case count, any loose-unit treatment, spare allocation, and invoice quantity in one shipping instruction.
// 09 — Market fit
Which buyers fit UAHAF4, and which do not?
UAHAF4 fits distributors and private-label programs that need a 10L touch-control air fryer, can work with the standard 1,000-unit MOQ, and have space for its product and carton dimensions. A smaller capacity, visible-window story, lower inventory commitment, or professional catering use can point to a different model or safety route.
Distributors building a clear capacity ladder
UAHAF4 can occupy the 10L position above the directly fetched 8L UAHAF22 and UAHAF19 models. Its 1500W input does not create a higher-power tier because both 8L comparisons also list 1500W. The merchandising distinction is capacity and feature set, not a claim that more litres automatically mean more power.
Private-label teams with a controlled file
The product record supports OEM, ODM, and wholesale work. The private-label brief fixes the logo, color, control graphics, language, and electrical version. Separate files define packaging, compliance deliverables, inspection criteria, and the warranty channel. Named owners keep each visible revision aligned with the manual and carton.
Professional kitchens need a separate intended-use decision
Do not convert a 10L household appliance into a commercial-catering claim by changing the sales channel. IEC 60335-2-9 expressly excludes appliances intended for professional commercial food processing. If that is the intended use, procurement needs the appropriate construction, duty expectations, instructions, and conformity route before launch.
// 10 — Manufacturing
How we manufacture a UAHAF4 order
Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD carries a UAHAF4 order through tooling control, electrical assembly, burn-in, quality control, packing, compliance files, and a 12-month warranty. The four-step handover keeps the chosen 1500W voltage build, touch-control PCBA, heater, fan, pot, labels, and carton revision connected.
In-house tooling and private mould
The model drawing controls housing fit, air path, pot interface, handle position, and control opening. Private-label colors and visible parts are tied to that tooling revision so an appearance change is not separated from the physical build.
Heater, fan, and PCBA burn-in
The order control plan identifies the 1500W electrical version, heater and fan assembly, touch-control PCBA, and burn-in method. Cord, plug, label, and manual remain tied to the chosen 110–127V~ or 220–240V~ market build.
Quality control and functional testing
Production controls test the touch panel, timer, temperature control, and overheat-protection function. Inspectors also compare pot fit, coating appearance, labels, accessories, and packing with the order file. That file sets the sampling level and acceptance limits; no pass rate is claimed here.
Certification names and 12-month warranty
CE and RoHS are named in the factory compliance range; applicable documents depend on configuration and destination. UAHAF4 carries a 12-month warranty against manufacturing defects. The order names the claim route and evidence, then assigns a response owner and spare-parts plan.
// 11 — FAQ
What are buyers asking about 10L air fryers?
Searchers repeatedly ask whether 1500W is enough for 10L, how capacity should be judged, which voltage to order, what wholesale pricing includes, and which compliance files matter. These answers use UAHAF4’s fetched specifications and commercial record, then separate those facts from performance results or documents that depend on the final order.
Questions procurement teams ask
Each answer is written as a stand-alone procurement note and keeps quantities, prices, and specifications attached to UAHAF4.
Is 1500W powerful enough for a 10L air fryer?
How do you know whether 10L capacity is usable?
Which voltage should an importer order?
What is the UAHAF4 wholesale price?
What compliance file should a buyer request?
// 12 — Conclusion
What is the UAHAF4 buyer verdict?
UAHAF4 belongs on a shortlist when the range needs a 10L touch-control air fryer, accepts a standard 1,000-unit MOQ, and can use its exact electrical and packing options. Its value is not one headline feature; it is the combination of traceable specifications, four real price tiers, and a detailed logistics record.
Move from shortlist to a controlled quotation
If UAHAF4 fits the eight decisions mapped at the start, procurement can issue a quotation brief tied to the chosen capacity claim, electrical build, order quantity, and shipment plan. Carry the same model and revision through handover, inspection, and replenishment.
View the live UAHAF4 product record, then send Air Fryers China the destination, quantity, voltage, plug, branding scope, and target schedule.
Featured model · UAHAF4
UAHAF4 10L touch-control air fryer
1500W · 80–200°C · 60-minute timer · removable non-stick pot
From $21.60/unit at 3,000 units
Similar products
These five catalog links come from the picker’s current same-category sample; the catalog-tiles plugin supplies their live product data.
Freidora de aire, 8L, 1500W, 8 en 1, pantalla táctil digital
Heißluftfritteuse, 8L, 1500W, Touchscreen, Sichtfenster
Frytkownica beztłuszczowa 2-in-1 o dużej pojemności z dwoma pokrętłami i regulacją temperatury do domu i akademika
Frytkownica beztłuszczowa, 10L, 1500W, cyfrowa, garnek z powłoką nieprzywierającą
Ready to order or need a wholesale quote?
Air Fryers China manufactures these appliances direct from our Guilin, China factory — OEM, private-label and B2B welcome. Tell us your market and volume.



