1300W Air Fryer: 3-Gate UAHAF18 Acceptance Protocol

1300W Air Fryer: 3-Gate UAHAF18 Acceptance Protocol
A 1300W air fryer is a household countertop platform; UAHAF18 pairs that input with a 5.5L basket and a four-tier catalogue price ladder. This buyer guide is a three-gate acceptance protocol, not a report of completed performance testing. It tells wholesale teams what to record before the purchase order.
// 01 — Key takeaways
Founded in 2005, Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD operates a 15,000 m² facility with 205 workers. Review the company profile in the Air Fryers China Trust Center.
Nominal basket volume and the listed product dimensions define its range position and bench-space brief.
Rated input anchors the electrical build alongside the selected voltage option and 50/60Hz frequency.
Load definition, an instrumented cook record, and control and cleaning inspection form the acceptance sequence.
The catalogue packing record lists four units and 19 kg gross per master carton for initial freight planning.
// 02 — Decision
What should buyers test on a 1300W air fryer?
Buyers should use three acceptance gates: lock a reproducible basket load; record electrical and thermal behavior on the ordered voltage build; and inspect controls, basket handling and cleaning. This article defines that acceptance protocol. It does not report completed UAHAF18 performance testing or turn catalogue packing figures into test results.
Does 5.5L match the intended food load?
A 5.5L label describes nominal volume, not meal count. Food shape, basket floor area and the air gap around each piece change the practical load. Define one representative food type by weight and cut size, then use the same layout for every candidate model.
The UAHAF18 product body is listed at 350 × 300 × 340 mm. That figure helps plan shelf depth and countertop placement, while the removable pot determines the working geometry the test team should photograph and record.
Does 1300W predict cooking speed?
Rated power states electrical input; it does not prove browning speed or uniformity. Gate 2 therefore records supply voltage, selected setpoint, elapsed time, input power and center-to-edge observations under one fixed load.
Do the controls fit the channel promise?
UAHAF18 uses mechanical time and temperature controls. The retail carton, manual and panel markings should carry the same control specification, voltage and frequency as the ordered unit, giving inspection teams one source of truth for labels and operation.
A wholesale acceptance decision is defensible only when the load, instrument record and configured unit are named before the trial begins.
— Mi Lan, Founder, Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD
// 03 — Test protocol
How should a buyer run the UAHAF18 acceptance protocol?
Run the gates in order on the intended voltage build. Gate 1 freezes the food load and layout. Gate 2 records supply, setpoint, timing, input and observations with identified instruments. Gate 3 inspects controls, basket handling and cleaning. A failed gate pauses production release until its named criterion is resolved.
Acceptance gate 1: Is the load definition repeatable?
Write the food’s starting condition, total weight, piece dimensions, basket layout and photo position before the trial. Gate 1 passes when another operator can rebuild the same load from that record. The USDA air-fryer safety guidance also warns that overcrowding can restrict air circulation and cause uneven cooking.
Acceptance gate 2: Does the cook record meet the tolerance?
Identify the configured voltage and every instrument by type, model and calibration or asset ID. Record measured supply voltage, chosen setpoint, elapsed time, input power, temperatures at predefined basket positions and the observed center-to-edge result. Gate 2 passes only when the recorded values fall within the buyer’s written tolerances.
Acceptance gate 3: Do controls and cleanability pass?
Operate the timer and temperature controls with the configured manual beside the unit. Inspect legibility, grip, basket release, pot insertion and stability. After the defined cook, cool and clean the removable pot, then inspect food release, residue traps and coating appearance under consistent lighting. Record each criterion as pass or fail.
Which safety scope belongs in the release file?
IEC 60335-2-9:2019 covers household and similar portable cooking appliances up to 250V, but excludes appliances intended for professional commercial food processing. The release file should connect the claimed use, destination rules and configured unit to the applicable conformity route before artwork release.
// 04 — Specifications
Which 1300W air fryer specifications belong in the PO?
The purchase order should copy every configured field from the catalogue record into a controlled annex: model, capacity, rated input, voltage and frequency, control band, timer, materials, functions, packaging, artwork and warranty. The annex should also identify the acceptance record that authorizes production.
UAHAF18 specification sheet
Rev. 2026.08
The table separates catalogue facts from the buyer’s acceptance criteria, so a team can carry the same named fields from quotation through inspection.
| Specification | UAHAF18 catalogue value | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 5.5L | Defines the nominal range position; the load test defines useful space. |
| Rated power | 1300W | Sets the electrical input and test configuration. |
| Rated voltage | 110–127V~ / 220–240V~ | The order must select the destination build and matching label. |
| Rated frequency | 50/60Hz | Connects the appliance label to the destination supply. |
| Temperature range | 80–200°C / 175–395°F | Defines the available setpoint band. |
| Timer | 30 minutes | Defines the maximum listed control interval. |
| Material | ABS + cold-rolled sheet + PTFE | Identifies the housing, structure and coating system for the specification file. |
| Functions | Rapid air circulation, removable non-stick pot, overheat protection | Creates named functional points for inspection and manual copy. |
Which voltage variant should the order name?
The record lists 110–127V~ and 220–240V~ options at 50/60Hz. These are destination choices, not a promise that one finished unit covers both ranges. The PO should state voltage, frequency, plug, cord, rating label, manual language and target market on one line.
What does the PTFE line item establish?
PTFE identifies the listed coating material, but it does not replace order-specific food-contact documentation. The U.S. Food and Drug Administration’s PFAS food-contact Q&A explains that authorized polymerized coatings are tightly bound; buyers still need documentation for the actual coating and destination.
// 05 — Comparison
How does UAHAF18 compare with larger air fryers?
The directly fetched matrix places UAHAF18 below two larger siblings in nominal capacity, rated input, timer length and lowest listed tier. Use it to choose the range position, then apply the same acceptance load to the shortlisted build. Every commercial value comes from its model’s direct SKU record.
What changes across the three fetched models?
The records differ on the fields buyers use to build a compact-to-large assortment. Each figure below comes from a direct SKU lookup, not from a rotating related-product card, so the row can move intact into a sourcing worksheet.
| Model | Capacity | Rated power | Timer | Lowest listed tier |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UAHAF18 | 5.5L | 1300W | 30 minutes | $14.66 at 3,000 units |
| UAHAF28 | 7L | 1500W | 60 minutes | $19.29 at 3,000 units |
| UAHAF4 | 10L | 1500W | 60 minutes | $21.60 at 3,000 units |
When does the 5.5L model make sense?
Choose UAHAF18 when the assortment needs the featured model’s mechanical controls, mid-capacity placement and lower listed price band. Choose a fetched sibling when the larger range position or longer timer is central to the retail brief. Apply one common load record to the shortlisted models.

// 06 — Commercials
What do the UAHAF18 price tiers and MOQ mean?
UAHAF18 has four catalogue tiers from $15.11 at 500 units to $14.66 at 3,000 units, while its packaging record lists a standard MOQ of 1,000 units. A quotation should reconcile tier, production quantity, customization scope, Incoterm, destination and payment terms before the buyer compares landed cost.
What are the four real catalogue tiers?
The listed prices step down with quantity and apply to this SKU record. They are product-price inputs, not freight, duty or retail-margin forecasts.
| Quantity | Listed unit price | Difference from 500-unit tier |
|---|---|---|
| 500 units | $15.11 | $0.00 |
| 1,000 units | $14.96 | $0.15 |
| 2,000 units | $14.81 | $0.30 |
| 3,000 units | $14.66 | $0.45 |
How should the 1,000-unit standard MOQ be read?
The packaging record names 1,000 units as the standard MOQ even though the price table begins at 500. Treat 1,000 as the standard production baseline and request a written quotation if a lower quantity is being discussed. Logo, color, packaging and private-mould work can change the commercial brief.
Which order terms belong beside the unit price?
The current product record lists a typical 15–30-day bulk lead time after deposit, 30/70 T/T, Alibaba Trade Assurance, and FOB China with EXW or CIF available. The quotation should name the chosen term, port, currency, validity period, packaging scope and warranty route.
// 07 — Logistics
How do carton figures affect freight planning?
Freight planning starts with the catalogue master-carton record and listed container quantities. Treat them as quotation inputs rather than measurements from the acceptance protocol. The final load plan should use the released carton, any pallet policy, the booked equipment and the selected route.
What does the catalogue packing record contain?
The current record lists each retail pack at 325 × 325 × 375 mm and 4.5 kg gross, with four units forming the master carton. The appliance itself is listed at 3.8 kg net. These catalogue fields support planning; they are not an observed cooking or electrical result.
What container quantities are listed?
The catalogue record lists 618 units for a 20ft container, 1,285 units for a 40ft container and 1,618 units for a 40HQ container. These are SKU records for planning, not a substitute for a load plan that accounts for the final carton, pallet policy and carrier limits.
// 08 — Channel fit
Who is the 5.5L platform for?
UAHAF18 fits distributors and private-label programs that need a mid-capacity household basket platform with mechanical controls, a removable non-stick pot and a documented wholesale ladder. The configured market, electrical build, manual and food-contact file should define its retail proposition; it is not commercial catering equipment.
How can distributors position it?
Place the model between compact and large-capacity alternatives using the range architecture in the directly fetched matrix. Merchandising can lead with mechanical operation, removable-pot cleaning and the recorded body dimensions. Demonstration claims should use the load and observation sheet created by the acceptance protocol above.
What can a private-label brief change?
OEM and ODM work may cover logo, color and packaging, subject to the quoted order scope. The controlled brief should also lock the voltage build, plug, cord, label, manual language, carton marks and coating documentation. Functional changes need engineering review rather than an artwork-only assumption.
// 09 — Manufacturing
How we manufacture and support UAHAF18
Air Fryers China manages the build through tooling review, heater and control inspection, line quality control, packing and after-sales support at Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD. The order file ties the configured appliance to the relevant certification names and a minimum 12-month warranty.
In-house tooling and private-mould review
Engineers freeze housing interfaces, basket fit and customization scope before production release. Private-mould work is separated from ordinary logo, color and packaging changes, so tooling ownership and revision control remain clear in the quotation.
Heater, fan and control inspection
The production brief identifies the configured rating, voltage, frequency and control specification. Assembly teams inspect wiring, the air path, control movement and the removable-pot interface before the unit moves to line testing.
Quality control, function and packing
Line quality control covers operation, overheat-protection function, basket fit, coating appearance, labels and accessories. Packing follows the released retail and master-carton specification, which keeps the four-unit carton record connected to the finished order.
Certification names and 12-month warranty
CE and RoHS are documented certification names for relevant export programs; the exact documents depend on the configured product and destination. Every unit is backed by a minimum 12-month warranty, with the claim route and parts support stated in the order file.
// 10 — FAQ
What do wholesale buyers ask about UAHAF18?
Buyers most often ask about voltage selection, listed materials, packing, control range, acceptance records and commercial terms. The answers below distinguish catalogue fields from buyer-defined acceptance criteria, so sourcing, quality and merchandising teams can use one model record without treating a protocol as a completed performance report.
Which voltage options are listed for UAHAF18?
What materials are listed for UAHAF18?
How is UAHAF18 packed for wholesale orders?
What temperature range does UAHAF18 offer?
What should a wholesale buyer test before ordering?
What are the MOQ and price tiers for UAHAF18?
// 11 — Conclusion
Where does UAHAF18 fit in a wholesale range?
UAHAF18 fits a mid-capacity household range with mechanical controls, a removable pot, four catalogue price tiers and a documented carton record. A purchase decision is ready when the ordered electrical build, three-gate acceptance sheet, commercial specification and warranty route form one controlled file for production and inspection.
Featured model · UAHAF18
5.5L removable-pot air fryer
1300W · 80–200°C · 30-minute timer · 110–127V~ / 220–240V~ options
From $14.66/unit at the 3,000-unit listed tier
Similar products
Use these catalogue pages to extend the range review without turning a related-product card into an untested specification comparison.
Elektrische 4.5L Heißluftfritteuse mit digitalem Touchscreen und transparentem Sichtfenster für die heimische Küche
Frytkownica powietrzna, 7L, 1500W, sterowanie dotykowe, minutnik 60 min
Ready to order or need a wholesale quote?
Air Fryers China manufactures air fryers and countertop cooking appliances direct from the Guilin, China factory of Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD — OEM, private-label and B2B programs are welcome. Tell us your market, voltage and volume.




