8L Visible Window Air Fryer: Complete Wholesale Buyer’s Guide

8L Visible Window Air Fryer: Complete Wholesale Buyer’s Guide
At 3,000 units, choosing the wrong basket platform can lock a buyer into the wrong retail position, carton plan, and after-sales burden. The UAHAF19 visible window air fryer is an 8L, 1500W touch-screen model for OEM and wholesale programs. This pre-sample guide separates catalog facts from checks that still need a physical sample, current quotation, or destination-market review.
// 01 — Key takeaways
The Air Fryers China Trust Center documents a 15,000 m² facility and 205 workers for Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD.
UAHAF19 pairs its catalogued basket capacity with 1500W rated power.
The adjustable range works with a 60-minute timer and touch-screen control.
Catalog pricing starts at 500 units; the standard or customized MOQ must be confirmed in the quotation.
The recorded master carton holds four units and weighs 20.6 kg gross.
The product record carries a manufacturing-defect warranty and supports OEM, ODM, and private-label programs.
// 02 — Product fit
Is this visible window air fryer right for your range?
UAHAF19 fits a range that needs an 8L basket, touch controls, a viewing window, and a familiar 1500W electrical position. It is strongest when the buyer can sell visibility and capacity as clear features, then verify the usable basket, controls, cleaning access, and loaded performance on an approved sample.
Start with the retail promise
An 8L label gives the buyer a capacity position; it does not define a universal serving count. Food shape, load depth, and the usable basket floor all affect a real batch. Write the retail promise only after the sample team loads the foods the target customer actually cooks.
The visible window is easy to demonstrate in a store video or product page. The touch screen gives the front panel a flat control surface. Those features create a clear merchandising story without relying on vague claims such as “professional” or “commercial grade.”
Check the product architecture
The product record lists an ABS and cold-rolled-sheet housing with a removable non-stick PTFE pot. It also lists rapid air circulation and overheat protection. Buyers should put those exact materials and functions into the signed specification, rather than letting the purchase order refer only to a marketing name.
Match the electrical and carton plan
UAHAF19 has separate 110-127V and 220-240V configurations at 50/60Hz. That is not one universal plug-and-play unit. The order must lock voltage, plug, cord, label, manual language, and destination requirements. Its product size and master-carton record also need to fit shelf, warehouse, pallet, and container plans.
A viewing window earns its place only when the buyer validates sightline, cleanability, and assembly at the sample stage; glass alone is not a quality claim.
— Mi Lan, Founder, Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD
// 03 — Specifications
What do the UAHAF19 specifications mean?
The specification table is a configuration map, not a performance verdict. Use it to select a market voltage, define label and materials files, and build a test protocol. Rated values describe the ordered unit; they do not establish usable capacity, cooking uniformity, or destination compliance without supporting evidence.
UAHAF19 spec sheet
Rev. 2026.08
| Spec | This model | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 8L | Sets the range position; verify usable geometry with a sample load. |
| Rated power | 1500W | Must match the electrical label, cord set, and market configuration. |
| Rated voltage | 110-127V or 220-240V | The purchase specification must select the correct version. |
| Rated frequency | 50/60Hz | Supports market configuration when paired with the correct voltage build. |
| Temperature range | 80-200°C / 175-395°F | Defines the selectable control range. |
| Timer | 60 minutes | Defines the maximum selectable cycle on the product record. |
| Materials | ABS + cold rolled sheet + PTFE | Belongs in the bill of materials and approved-sample record. |
Electrical scope needs a market decision
The IEC 60335-2-9:2019 scope covers portable household and similar cooking appliances with baking, roasting, or grilling functions at rated voltages up to 250V. It also distinguishes household or similar use from professional commercial catering. Ask the chosen laboratory which standards and national deviations apply to the final UAHAF19 configuration.
Dimensions turn the spec into a shelf plan
The unit measures 360 x 315 x 330 mm and has a net weight of 4.1 kg. Its individual package measures 355 x 355 x 370 mm and records 4.9 kg gross. These exact values let a buyer check retail shelf depth, parcel limits, warehouse handling, and label placement before artwork approval.
Packing data creates a verifiable logistics baseline
The product record lists container-loading baselines of 527 units in a 20ft container, 1,095 in a 40ft container, and 1,380 in a 40HQ. Those counts depend on the recorded carton and should be recalculated if the package changes.
// 04 — Window check
How should buyers evaluate the viewing window?
Evaluate a visible window air fryer as a user-interface and assembly feature, not as evidence of cooking performance. A good sample review checks the sightline at realistic loads, the stability of the window and drawer, the ease of cleaning nearby surfaces, and whether the buyer’s content team can show the feature clearly.
Visibility should solve a real user task
The practical task is observation. A user can look at the food without opening the drawer only to check its appearance. The window does not measure doneness and does not replace safe food handling or recipe instructions. Keep retail copy limited to what the user can actually see and control.
Run the sample with realistic loads
Place the product at the normal viewing height. Load the basket with representative shapes and depths. Check the view from the front and from the likely standing angle. Record any reflection, obstruction, or cleaning issue in the sample report. If an internal lamp is part of the ordered configuration, name it in the approved specification.
Review the touch interface with the window
The touch screen, 80-200°C range, and 60-minute timer should be reviewed as one control system. Confirm that set points are readable, inputs are deliberate, and instructions match the final panel artwork. A visible window may attract the first click; a clear control sequence determines whether the feature remains easy to use.
// 05 — Commercials
Which commercial tier fits the order plan?
Catalog pricing for UAHAF19 starts at 500 units: $20.69 at 500, $20.48 at 1,000, $20.28 at 2,000, and $20.07 at 3,000. The 500-unit price floor is not a confirmed standard MOQ. Until the source record is reconciled, the standard or customized MOQ must be confirmed in the quotation.
UAHAF19 catalog price ladder
| Quantity | Catalog discount | Catalog price per unit |
|---|---|---|
| 500 | $0.00 | $20.69 |
| 1,000 | $0.21 | $20.48 |
| 2,000 | $0.41 | $20.28 |
| 3,000 | $0.62 | $20.07 |
What does the catalog price exclude?
These are unit-price records, not landed costs. Freight, duty, tax, inspection, warehousing, and last-mile delivery require current inputs for the selected voltage, plug, package, quantity, Incoterm, and destination.
Which order terms affect the schedule?
The source record gives a usual 15-30 day production lead after sample approval and deposit, FOB China with EXW and CIF on request, and 30/70 T/T terms. Order size, private-label work, tooling, artwork, documentation, and packaging can change the final schedule.
// 06 — Comparison
How does UAHAF19 compare with nearby models?
This visible window air fryer sits above the directly checked 7L UAHAF28 and 5.5L UAHAF11 in nominal capacity while all three list 1500W rated power. The useful comparison is not “bigger is better.” It is capacity, timer, window requirement, entry quantity, package fit, and the retail promise your channel can support.
Directly fetched catalog comparison
| Model | Capacity | Power | Timer | From $/unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UAHAF19 Featured | 8L | 1500W | 60 min | $20.69 |
| UAHAF28 | 7L | 1500W | 60 min | $19.89 |
| UAHAF11 | 5.5L | 1500W | 30 min | $17.70 |

Choose UAHAF19 when visibility is central
The UAHAF19 record explicitly combines an 8L basket, touch screen, and visible window. UAHAF28 provides 7L, 1500W, touch control, and a 60-minute timer, but its fetched record does not list a window. That makes UAHAF19 the clearer candidate when the viewing feature belongs in the range brief.
Choose the smaller platform for a different brief
UAHAF11 records 5.5L, 1500W, a 30-minute timer, and a $17.70 catalog entry price at 10 units. It is a different capacity, timer, and entry-quantity proposition. A buyer testing a smaller product lane should compare its own sample and commercial ladder rather than extrapolating from UAHAF19.
Keep comparison evidence attached
The matrix uses direct SKU records for UAHAF19, UAHAF28, and UAHAF11. Store their revision dates with the assortment decision so later catalog changes remain visible.
// 07 — Use cases
Which buyers and markets fit this 8L platform?
The 8L visible window air fryer suits distributors, private-label brands, and selected hospitality channels that can support its capacity, product footprint, and electrical configuration. The intended-use statement matters: household or similar-use programs require a different standards discussion from equipment intended for professional commercial catering.
Distributors need a defensible assortment role
Use UAHAF19 as the visible-window, larger-basket position in a range. Keep the UAHAF19 product page as the catalog reference, while retail claims stay tied to the approved market variant and evidence file.
Hospitality buyers must define intended use
The product record names home and hotel use. That may fit rooms, serviced apartments, staff kitchens, or other controlled programs, subject to the buyer’s own policy and local requirements. It should not be described as professional catering equipment without the required classification, documentation, and evaluation. The IEC scope itself excludes appliances intended for commercial catering.
Private-label teams should freeze the variant
OEM, ODM, and private-label options include branding, screen graphics, color, packaging, and documentation. The buyer supplies artwork and the target voltage configuration. Sampling should close open decisions on tooling, plug, manual, carton marks, and compliance before the main production run starts.
Air Fryers China is the product-facing brand of Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD for air fryers and countertop cooking appliances. The company name, model, and ordered brand should remain consistent across the quote, purchase order, label files, and shipping documents.
// 08 — Manufacturing records
How should buyers verify UAHAF19 manufacturing?
This is a pre-sample sourcing guide based on the UAHAF19 catalog and published factory records. It does not report a witnessed sample test or factory-floor inspection. The four checkpoints below show what the buyer should document before authorizing a configured order.
Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD was founded in 2005 and operates the documented 15,000 m² facility with 205 workers, as recorded in the Air Fryers China Trust Center.
Variant and tooling record
Confirm which housing, window, control surface, and package details are standard and which changes require private-mould or tooling work. The signed revision should identify color, logo, screen graphics, and artwork before materials are released.
Electrical assembly and test plan
The approved bill of materials and test plan should tie the selected 110-127V or 220-240V build to its 1500W rating, cord, plug, controls, overheat protection, and label. Ask the supplier to name line checks and acceptance limits for the ordered variant.
Functional and packing inspection
Define inspection points for the controls, timer, temperature settings, window and drawer assembly, removable pot, markings, accessories, individual package, and master carton. Record actual results against the agreed acceptance plan; this guide supplies no observed result.
Compliance and warranty file
The factory record names CE and RoHS and a 12-month manufacturing-defect warranty. Obtain the reports, declarations, labels, and destination requirements that apply to the exact UAHAF19 variant before marking or shipment.
The European Commission explains that its Low Voltage Directive covers household appliances within 50-1000V AC and places conformity responsibility on the manufacturer. Its RoHS guidance says the rules restrict ten substances in electrical and electronic equipment. Buyers should connect both topics to the final bill of materials and market file.
// 09 — Approval
What should a buyer confirm before approval?
The approval pack should answer three questions: exactly which variant is being bought, what evidence will prove acceptance, and which commercial record controls the order. Reference the specification, sample, compliance, artwork, and packing files by revision instead of copying the catalog into every document.
Freeze the market-specific variant
Record UAHAF19, the selected voltage, plug, cord, control artwork, color, materials, warnings, manual languages, accessories, and any deviation from the catalog. Use one version identifier across the purchase order, labels, manual, artwork, and inspection brief.
Define evidence and acceptance limits
Before sampling, specify how usable basket geometry, controls, window sightline, cleanability, drawer movement, protection functions, and packaging will be evaluated. After testing, attach the results and photos to the same revision; this article provides no observed test result.
Close logistics and commercial control
Reference the approved pack-out and signed order record instead of copying preliminary numbers. Packaging revisions trigger a new weight, CBM, and container calculation, while configured price, confirmed MOQ, lead-time trigger, Incoterm, payment, inspection responsibility, and warranty belong in one controlled file.
// 10 — FAQ
Frequently asked questions
These answers condense the questions buyers search most often: capacity, wattage, window value, sourcing records, and commercial entry. They distinguish catalog values from matters that only a configured sample, destination review, or signed order file can establish, so detailed figures do not need to be repeated in every answer.
What size air fryer should a wholesale buyer choose?
Does wattage matter in an air fryer?
Is a window useful on an air fryer?
What should I look for when buying a wholesale air fryer?
What are the MOQ, lead time, and warranty for UAHAF19?
// 11 — Decision
Conclusion: a practical 8L OEM platform
UAHAF19 belongs on a shortlist when an 8L basket, visible window, touch interface, and 1500W market configuration fit the assortment brief. Its catalog is detailed enough for an initial screen, while usable load, cooking behavior, window sightline, controls, cleanability, finish, and variant-level compliance remain unverified until the buyer completes sampling and document review.
Featured product
UAHAF19 8L Visible Window Air Fryer
8L · 1500W · touch screen · 80-200°C · 60-minute timer
Similar products
Friteuse à air, 10L, 1500W, Numérique, Cuve antiadhésive
Fritadeira a Ar, 7L, 1500W, Controle Touch, Timer de 60 Min
Ready to order or need a wholesale quote?
Air Fryers China manufactures air fryers and countertop cooking appliances through Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD in Guilin, China. OEM, private-label, and B2B programs are welcome. Send the target market, voltage, plug, branding scope, and quantity.


