4L Visible Air Fryer Wholesale: A Complete Buyer’s Guide

4L Visible Air Fryer Wholesale: A Complete Buyer’s Guide
A wrong master-carton assumption can derail a 1,000-unit freight plan before the purchase order is signed. A 4L visible air fryer is a compact basket appliance with a viewing window; UAHAF37 pairs that format with 1200W input, dual-knob control, and a catalog price from $12.73 per unit.
// 01 — Key takeaways
Founded in 2005, Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD operates seven assembly lines in a documented 15,000 m² facility. See the factory Trust Center.
UAHAF37 combines a visible design with a removable PTFE-coated pot and dual mechanical knobs.
The rated input covers 110–127V or 220–240V versions at 50/60Hz.
The adjustable range is paired with a 30-minute timer and overheating protection.
The real catalog entry tier is 500 units; four listed tiers run through 3,000 units.
// 02 — Range fit
Is a 4L visible air fryer right for your wholesale range?
The 4L visible air fryer fits a value-led, compact appliance range when buyers want mechanical controls, a viewing window, and a modest counter footprint. It should not be positioned by litres alone. Basket shape, target foods, retail promise, and local electrical rules decide whether it belongs in the assortment.
Start with the retail job, not the capacity badge
Capacity is only useful when it maps to the foods and portions named on the box. A four-litre volume does not reveal the basket’s flat cooking area, so an importer should approve real food-load trials before claiming a household size.
Search results repeatedly surface buyer questions such as “Is a 4 litre air fryer big enough?” and “What size air fryer is best for a family?” Those questions are useful research prompts, but they are not a license to copy broad servings claims across models. For UAHAF37, the honest answer begins with a sample basket and the distributor’s intended menu.
Use the window as a merchandising feature
The visible design gives retail teams a feature shoppers can understand immediately. It lets a user inspect colour through the window without pulling the pot solely to look, although no cooking-time or energy benefit should be claimed without a controlled model-specific test.
For a 4L visible air fryer program, inspect window clarity, seal fit, condensation behaviour, and cleaning access on approved samples. Photograph the actual production colour and control markings for packaging. Do not show a different basket, knob layout, or window shape in marketplace images.
Know who should choose a larger platform
A buyer who needs larger single-layer loads should compare six- and ten-litre models before committing. The decision is not that bigger is always better; it is whether a larger body, higher input rating, and higher unit price match the range position and shelf plan.
UAHAF37 is the compact choice in the fetched comparison set. UAHAF33 moves to 6L and 1300W, while UAHAF1 moves to 10L and 1500W. Those are catalog facts from direct SKU records, not inferred specifications from a rotating related-products list.
// 03 — Specifications
Which 4L visible air fryer specs should a buyer verify?
Verify capacity, rated power, voltage, frequency, material stack, controls, timer, temperature range, and protection on the exact sample. UAHAF37 lists 4L, 1200W, two voltage bands, 50/60Hz, dual knobs, 30 minutes, 80–200°C, and overheating protection. Each item should appear consistently across label, manual, carton, and quotation.
UAHAF37 verified catalog spec sheet
Rev. 2026.08
The table separates stated catalog data from buyer interpretation. It does not convert input wattage, temperature settings, or capacity into untested claims about speed, servings, energy use, or cooking uniformity.
| Spec | This model | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| SKU | UAHAF37 | Must match samples, documents, and purchase order |
| Capacity | 4L | Defines nominal pot volume, not the food-load claim |
| Rated power | 1200W | Supports circuit, label, and market review |
| Rated voltage | 110–127V~ / 220–240V~ | Buyer selects the destination version |
| Rated frequency | 50/60Hz | Must align with the destination supply |
| Material | ABS + cold rolled sheet + PTFE | Guides declaration and durability review |
| Controls | Dual-knob mechanical control | Simple time and temperature interface |
| Temperature | 80–200°C / 175–395°F | Range must match manual and markings |
| Timer | 30 minutes | Sets the stated mechanical cycle limit |
| Pot | Removable, non-stick PTFE coating | Requires food-contact and care review |
What does 1200W actually tell a buyer?
The 1200W figure is the model’s rated electrical input. It helps with label control, circuit planning, and assortment comparison, but it does not by itself prove warm-up time, airflow, browning, or energy per cooking cycle.
For the sample approval plan, define the voltage version, ambient conditions, food mass, starting temperature, set point, and repeat count. Record results without rewriting catalog specifications. If the 4L visible air fryer will carry a speed claim, that claim needs its own reproducible evidence.
How should voltage and plug choices be handled?
UAHAF37 lists 110–127V and 220–240V at 50/60Hz. That does not mean one finished unit can be shipped everywhere unchanged. The order must identify the market version, plug, label language, manual language, and required conformity route.
For Great Britain, the Office for Product Safety and Standards guidance explains duties for manufacturers, importers, and distributors under the Electrical Equipment (Safety) Regulations. Other markets have different legal paths. A destination checklist should be part of the purchase order, not an email after production.
How should the PTFE pot be reviewed?
The catalog identifies a removable pot with a non-stick PTFE coating. Buyers should review the coating specification, relevant food-contact declarations, care instructions, edge coverage, release, appearance, and abrasion after their own repeated-use protocol.
The U.S. FDA’s PFAS food questions and answers distinguishes polymerized cookware coatings from some other food-contact uses. Importers still need documentation that fits the finished article and intended market. Avoid vague “chemical-free” claims; name the material honestly and state the approved care method.
// 04 — Visible design
How does the visible design change sample evaluation?
A viewing window adds inspection points that an opaque basket does not have. Buyers should check clarity, fit, heat-cycle appearance, cleaning access, and the accuracy of packaging images. The feature can improve shopper understanding, but the purchase decision still rests on the complete 4L visible air fryer, not the window alone.
Inspect the window through repeated cycles
A single showroom sample cannot reveal every use issue. Run the approved heating and cleaning sequence, then inspect the window for visibility, residue access, attachment integrity, and cosmetic change. Record the protocol and keep the signed sample as the visual reference.
Do not publish a heat-retention percentage or claim that the window shortens cooking. The available product record contains no such measurement. The supported statement is simpler: the visible design lets a user look at food through the window.
Match control graphics to the sales market
Dual knobs reduce interface complexity, but the dial artwork still needs control. Time, temperature, units, caution text, and language must agree with the manual and carton. Approve the final artwork at production size, not only on a screen.
The 30-minute timer and 80–200°C range are usable merchandising facts. Keep them consistent. If a distributor needs recipes that run beyond the mechanical timer, the content team must explain repeat setting safely or select a different platform rather than hiding the limitation.
“We answer fast, we honour our specifications, and we treat your first order as the start of a partnership, not a one-off transaction.”
— Mi Lan, Founder, Guilin Use at Home Technology Co., LTD
// 05 — Commercials
What do the real price tiers and packing figures show?
The fetched UAHAF37 record lists four exact price tiers from 500 to 3,000 units and packing data for unit, carton, volume, and container quantity. These figures are quoting inputs, not a freight guarantee. One packing inconsistency should be resolved before landed-cost modeling or a container booking.
Use the exact catalog tiers
The listed prices decline with quantity, and every number below comes from the featured SKU’s picker record. Freight, duty, customization, samples, testing, and destination costs are not included in these unit figures unless a formal quotation says otherwise.
| Order quantity | Catalog price per unit | Buyer action |
|---|---|---|
| 500 units | $12.73 | Confirm whether this entry tier applies to the selected configuration |
| 1,000 units | $12.60 | Reconcile with the packing record’s standard-MOQ label |
| 2,000 units | $12.46 | Confirm artwork, testing, and shipment split |
| 3,000 units | $12.35 | Confirm production and inspection schedule |
Reconcile MOQ wording before the order
The tier schedule begins at 500 units, but the packaging record labels 1,000 units as “MOQ (standard).” Both values are real catalog fields. The quotation must state which minimum applies to the chosen voltage, color, logo, packaging, and documentation scope.
This is why a buyer guide should never reduce sourcing to a “from” price. A $12.73 catalog figure is valid for its recorded tier, yet the order remains undefined until configuration and minimum quantity are written into the commercial offer.
Audit the carton record before freight planning
The record lists six units per carton, 19kg carton gross weight, and 0.022737 CBM per carton. It also gives 6,861 units for a 20-foot container, 14,249 for a 40-foot container, and 17,944 for a 40HQ container.
However, the retail-pack size and carton size are both recorded as 265 × 260 × 330mm, even though the carton quantity is six. That is a clear pre-booking verification point. Request final packing photos, a confirmed master-carton drawing, gross and net weights, and a loading plan before using any container quantity as binding.
// 06 — Model choice
Which mechanical air fryer model fits the range?
Choose UAHAF37 for a 4L visible format, UAHAF33 for a 6L mechanical step-up, or UAHAF1 for a 10L mechanical offer. The comparison uses direct SKU fetches for every price and hard specification shown. It is a range-architecture view, not a claim that one model cooks better.
Compare only fetched sibling facts
Each sibling below was fetched by SKU with covered products allowed. The table therefore uses real capacity, rated power, control type, and 500-unit catalog price. Missing window information is shown as “not listed,” not guessed from a name or image.
| Model | Capacity | Rated power | Control and visible design | 500-unit catalog price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UAHAF37 Compact visible pick | 4L | 1200W | Dual-knob mechanical; visible design | $12.73 |
| UAHAF33 | 6L | 1300W | Mechanical; window not listed | $15.44 |
| UAHAF1 | 10L | 1500W | Mechanical dials; window not listed | $19.89 |
See the real comparison models
The images below are the actual fetched product thumbnails for UAHAF33 and UAHAF1. Use the linked product records to compare dimensions, controls, and price position before finalizing a mixed-capacity assortment.


// 07 — Compliance
Which standards and documents should buyers check?
Start with the exact destination, importer role, model construction, voltage, and plug. Then map the applicable safety, electromagnetic, substance, food-contact, labeling, and documentation duties. A certificate name is not enough. Reports and declarations must identify the relevant 4L visible air fryer configuration and current components.
Use IEC 60335-2-9 as a safety reference
The IEC 60335-2-9 standard page covers safety requirements for portable cooking appliances used for baking, roasting, and grilling, within its stated scope. It is used with IEC 60335-1. The applicable edition and national adoption should be confirmed for the destination.
UAHAF37’s 110–127V or 220–240V rating sits below the IEC page’s stated 250V scope ceiling, but that fact alone does not establish conformity. Buyers need the correct test basis, exact model identity, critical-component list, markings, instructions, and valid reports.
Separate CE and RoHS responsibilities
CE and RoHS are different compliance subjects. The European Commission’s RoHS page explains that EU rules restrict hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment. A RoHS file does not replace electrical-safety or electromagnetic documentation.
For every destination program, create a compliance matrix with requirement, responsible party, document owner, model reference, issue date, lab or issuer, and expiry or revision trigger. Air Fryers China can discuss CE and RoHS documentation by order, while the importer should independently confirm the complete legal route.
Control labels, manuals, and traceability
Compliance is visible in production details. The rating label, carton mark, plug, cord, instructions, warnings, importer information, and model code must match the approved file. Translation needs technical review, not word-for-word artwork substitution.
Keep the golden sample, approved artwork, bill-of-material references, inspection plan, and shipment records tied to UAHAF37. If a critical component or factory process changes, review whether testing or documentation must change before the next production lot.
// 08 — Manufacturing
How we manufacture the UAHAF37 program
The manufacturing plan moves from approved product definition to controlled assembly, function checks, and destination documentation. For UAHAF37, the buyer should freeze voltage, controls, color, logo, packaging, and manuals before production. Quality checkpoints then refer to the approved order file.
Tooling, mould, and appearance approval
Private-mould needs, ABS parts, cold-rolled-steel surfaces, window appearance, knobs, color, logo, and retail artwork are scoped before sampling. The signed sample becomes the visual and functional reference for the production program.
Heater, fan, and control assembly
The assembly plan matches the ordered voltage version and the mechanical control layout. Line records should preserve model identity and critical-component traceability instead of mixing evidence from another capacity or market version.
Quality control and functional checks
Checks cover visible condition, pot fit, knob operation, the 30-minute timer, the stated 80–200°C range, airflow function, and overheating-protection behavior under the approved inspection plan. Acceptance criteria belong in the order file.
CE, RoHS, packing, and 12-month warranty
CE and RoHS document scope is confirmed for the destination and exact configuration; certification names are not substitutes for applicable files. Final packing is checked against approved marks. UAHAF37 carries a 12-month warranty against manufacturing defects.
// 09 — Sourcing
How should distributors source this 4L visible air fryer?
Build the order around a written market brief, a model-specific sample, a compliance matrix, approved artwork, an inspection plan, and reconciled packing data. The 4L visible air fryer record supports OEM, ODM, and private-label discussion, but the quotation must define every customization, commercial term, and destination requirement.
Best for distributors and private-label ranges
UAHAF37 is best considered by distributors that want a compact mechanical model with a visible window. Logo, knob and panel finish, color, retail packaging, and user manuals can be discussed for OEM, ODM, or private-label production.
Send Air Fryers China the brand assets, target market, voltage, plug, order quantity, languages, package format, compliance list, and launch date. The factory can then confirm sampling timelines, tooling needs, and production scope without building a quote on assumptions.
Confirm lead time and payment terms
The product record lists a typical 15–30-day lead time after sample sign-off and deposit. It also lists FOB China by default, EXW and CIF as available terms, and standard 30/70 T/T payment terms.
Those are source-record terms, not a promise for every customized order. A valid quotation should state the Incoterm location, currency, payment milestones, sample status, production start trigger, inspection window, estimated ready date, document package, and warranty process.
Lock the market version before deposit
A 4L visible air fryer order should identify either the required 110–127V or 220–240V configuration, the destination frequency and plug, and all label and manual languages. Do not describe the listing as one universal finished SKU.
Ask who owns importer-of-record duties, local registrations, recycling marks, substance declarations, and product-safety files. Document changes after sample approval through a written change-control process so price, schedule, testing, and artwork remain aligned.
// 10 — FAQ
Frequently asked buyer questions
These answers address the questions buyers most often ask about size, wattage, MOQ, coating, and compliance. They separate fetched UAHAF37 facts from decisions that require a destination-specific sample, quotation, or legal review. That distinction keeps retail claims useful without turning assumptions into specifications.
Is a 4L air fryer big enough for a wholesale range?
Is 1200W enough for a 4L air fryer?
What are the MOQ, lead time, and warranty for UAHAF37?
What should buyers verify about the PTFE-coated pot?
Which compliance documents should an importer request?
// 11 — Decision
Conclusion: make the decision from the order file
UAHAF37 is a clear compact-range candidate when a buyer needs 4L, 1200W, mechanical knobs, 80–200°C control, a 30-minute timer, and a visible design. The best next step is to reconcile MOQ and carton fields, approve the destination version, and validate claims on a signed sample.
Featured model
4L visible air fryer UAHAF37
The model combines compact size and a shopper-readable feature. Its real value depends on an exact written configuration and a verified packing plan.
4L · 1200W · dual knobs · 80–200°C · 30-minute timer
Similar products
Compare other real catalog formats before fixing the range architecture. These links resolve to existing Air Fryers China product pages; no sibling price or specification is implied by this tile block.
Frytkownica beztłuszczowa, 6L, 1300W, ekran dotykowy, okienko wizyjne
Ready to define your wholesale configuration?
Air Fryers China manufactures air fryers and countertop cooking appliances direct from our Guilin, China factory. Send the market, voltage, plug, quantity, branding, packaging, and compliance brief for a model-specific response.


